Tutoring Schedule

Fall 2020 Tutor Schedule

TutorTutor SubjectsTutoring Hours
A.H (They/Them)
Math 13 (Intro to Statistics)No 1 on 1 Appointments
Andy (He/Him)
Math 50 (Trigonometry)
Math 3A (Calculus I)
Math 3B (Calculus II)
Phys 2A (General Physics)
Phys 3A (General Physics)
Phys 3B (General Physics)
Phys 4A (General Physics with Calculus)
Phys 4B (General Physics with Calculus)
Phys 10 (Introduction to Physics)
Chemistry (All Levels)
Tuesday
12:30pm - 3:30pm

Wednesday
12:00pm - 5:00pm

Thursday
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Ariel
MMART 3 (Introduction to Digital Art)
MMART 5A (Introduction to Motion Graphics)
MM/DI 4 (Introduction to Photoshop)
MM/DI 15A (Introduction to 3D Motion Graphics)
MM/DI 15B (Intermediate 3D Motion Graphics)
Tuesday
10:00am - 12:00pm

Thursday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Assel (She/Her)
Math 1 (Pre-Calculus)
Math 3A (Calculus I)
Arabic (All Levels)
French (All Levels)
Tuesday
4:00pm - 6:00pm (Arabic)

Thurday
2:00pm - 4:00pm (Math)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (French)

Friday
12:00pm - 2:00pm (Math)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (French)
Ati (She/Her)
Any ESOL
CAP English 1A
Monday
12:00pm - 5:00pm

Friday
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Ben (He/Him)
MM/AN 20A (Introduction to 3D Animation)
MM/AN 20B (3D Character Animation)
MM/AN 21A (Introduction to 3D Modeling)
MM/AN 40A (Introduction to Game Design)
MM/AN 40B (Game Level Design)
MM/DI 4 (Introduction to Photoshop)
Maya
Blender
Unreal
Unity

Monday
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Tuesday
3:00pm - 5:00pm

Wednesday
11:30am - 1:30pm
Carlos O. (He/Him)
Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra)
Math 1 (Pre-Calculus)
Math 3A (Calculus I)
Math 3B (Calculus II)
Math 13 (Intro to Statistics)
Math 16A (Calculus for Business and Life/Social Sciences)
Spanish (All Levels)
Monday
2:00pm - 5:00pm

Tuesday
10:00am - 2:00pm

Wednesday
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Courtney (She/Her)
Math 13 (Intro to Statistics)No 1 on 1 Appointments
Daichi (He/Him)
CIS 6 (Intro to Computer Programming)
CIS 36A (Java Programming Using C++)
CIS 27 (Data Structures and Algorithms)
Monday
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Wedneday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Daniel (He/Him)
Canvas
CIS 5 (Intro to Computer Science)
CIS 6 (Intro to Computer Programming)
CIS 23 (C# Programming)
CIS 25 (Object-Oriented Programming Using C++)
CIS 36A (Java Programming Language I)
Monday
12:00pm - 4:00pm

Tuesday
10:00am - 2:00pm

Wednesday
12:00pm - 4:00pm

Thursday
10:00am - 2:00pm

Friday
10:00am - 2:00pm
Danny (They/Them)
CIS 6 (Intro to Computer Programming)
CIS 36A (Java Programming Language I)
No 1 on 1 Appointments
Ian (He/Him)
Math 13 (Intro to Statistics)
Math 3A (Calculus I)
Math 3B (Calculus II)
Tuesday
12:30pm - 1:30pm

Wednesday
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Thursday
12:30pm - 1:30pm

Friday
10:00am - 12:00pm
Jennifer (She/Her)
Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra)
Math 1 (Pre-Calculus)
Math 50 (Trigonometry)
Math 3A (Calculus I)
Math 3B (Calculus II)
No 1 on 1 Appointments
Johanna (She/Her)
Spanish (All Levels)Monday
12:00pm - 1:00pm
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Tuesday
11:30am - 1:00pm

Wednesday
12:00pm - 4:00pm

Thursday
11:30am - 1:00pm

Friday
11:30am - 12:30pm
Julia (She/Her)
MM/AN 20A (Introduction to 3D Animation)
MM/AN 20B (3D Character Animation)
MM/AN 21A (Introduction to 3D Modeling)
MM/AN 40A (Introduction to Game Design)
MM/AN 40B (Game Level Design)
MM/DI 4 (Introduction to Photoshop)
Maya
Zbrush
Photoshop

Wednesday
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Friday
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Julian (He/Him)
Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra)
Math 50 (Trigonometry)
Math 13 (Statistics)
Math 1 (Pre-Calculus)
Math 2 (Pre-Calculus)
Math 16A (Calculus for Life/Social Sciences)
Math 16B (Calculus for Life/Social Sciences)
Math 3A (Calculus I)
Math 3B (Calculus II)
Math 3C (Calculus III)
Math 3E (Linear Algebra)
Math 3F (Differential Equations)
Monday
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Tuesday
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Wednesday
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Friday
10:00am - 11:00am
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Keiran (He/Him)
CIS 6 (Intro to Compuer Programming)
CIS 20 (Microcomputer Assembly Language)
CIS 25 (Object-Oriented Programming Using C++)
CIS 27 (Data Structures and Algorithms)
CIS 36A (Java Programming Language I)
Thursday
2:30pm - 2:00pm

Friday
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Lama (He/Him)
Math 1 (Pre-Calculus)Monday
4:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Miles (He/Him)
CIS 6 (Intro to Computer Programming)
CIS 36A (Java Programming Using C++)
CIS 25 (Object-Oriented Programming Using C++)
Tuesday
3:30pm - 5:30pm

Wednesday
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Paloma (She/Her)
Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra)
Math 13 (Statistics)
Math 1 (Pre-calculus)
Math 3A (Calculus l)
Chem 1A (General Chemistry)
No 1 on 1 Appointments
Ree (He/Him)
Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra)
Math 1 (Pre-Calculus)
Math 3A (Calculus I)
No 1 on 1 Appointments
Rocket (He/Him)
MM/AN 20A (Introduction to 3D Animation)
MM/AN 20B (3D Character Animation)
MM/AN 21A (Introduction to 3D Modeling)
MM/AN 40A (Introduction to Game Design)
MM/AN 40B (Game Level Design)
MM/DI 4 (Introduction to Photoshop)
Maya
Photoshop
Unreal

Monday
12:00pm - 1:30pm

Wednesday
12:00pm - 1:30pm

Friday
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Sammy (She/Her)
Math 1 (Pre-Calculus)
Math 3A (Calculus I)
Math 3B (Calculus II)
Chem 1A (General Chemistry)
Chem 1B (General Chemistry)
Physics 3A (General Physics with Calculus)
Tuesday
1:00pm - 5:00pm

Wednesday
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Sara (She/Her)
Psych 1A (Introduction to General Psychology)Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:00pm

Wednesday

12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sharmane (She/Her)
Math 13 (Intro to Statistics) Tuesday
4:30pm - 6:00pm

Wednesday

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Thursday
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Taylor (He/Him)
Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra)
Math 50 (Trigonometry)
Math 13 (Intro to Statistics)
Math 1 (Pre-Calculus)
Chem 1A (General Chemistry)
Chem 30A (Intro to General Chemistry)
Bio 10 (Intro to Biology)
Monday
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Tuesday
10:00am - 12:00pm

Wednesday
5:00pm - 8:00pm

Thursday
10:00am - 2:00pm

Friday
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Thanh (He/Him)
Math 50 (Trigonometry)
Math 1 (Pre-Calculus)
Math 3A (Calculus I)
Monday
12:30pm - 6:00pm

Tuesday
12:30pm - 3:00pm
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Wednesday
12:30pm - 6:00pm

Thursday

12:30pm - 3:00pm
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Toaster (They/Them)
CIS 6 (Intro to Compuer Programming)
CIS 20 (Microcomputer Assembly Language)
CIS 25 (Object-Oriented Programming Using C++)
CIS 27 (Data Structures and Algorithms)
CIS 36A (Java Programming Language I)
Tuesday
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Wednesday
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Tu (She/Her)
Math 1 (Pre-Calculus)
Math 3A (Calculus I)
ESOL (All Levels)
Chem 30A (Intro to General Chemistry)
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:00pm

Thursday
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tyler (He/Him)
HLTED 1 (Exploring Health Issues)
HUSV 117 (Introduction to Behavioral Health)
HUSV 500A/B (Bridge to Community Health Worker Careers I/II)
Tuesday
3:30pm - 4:30pm
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Wednesday

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Zac (He/Him)
Spanish (All Levels)Wednesday
12:00pm - 4:00pm

Friday
12:00pm - 4:00pm