Banner Image: Scenes from around campus

LRC Tutoring Schedule

Please use the search box for instant reference.

TutorsSubjectsLRC Schedule
AchbayarMath 1 - Pre calculus, Math 3a - Calculus, Math 3b - Calculus 2, Math 16A - Calculus for business, Math 50 - Trigonometry, Math 201 - Elementary algebra, Math 202 - Geometry, Math 203 - Intermediate algebra, Math 250 - Arithmetic, Math 253 - Pre algebra, Econ 2 - Microeconomics, Bus 1A - Financial accountingMonday: 3:30-6:00, Tuesday: 1:00-3:00, Wednesday: 3:30-5:30, Thursday: 1:00-3:00
AllanMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 202 (Geometry), Math 50 (Trigonometry), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 2 (Pre-calculus geometry), Math 3A (Calculus I), Math 3B (Calculus II), Phys 3A (General Physics), Phys 3B (General Physics), Phys 10 (Intro Physics), Phys 4A (General Physics with Calculus), Phys 4B (General Physics with Calculus), French 1A, French 1BMonday: 9:00-1:00, Tuesday: 9:00-10:30, 4:00-6:00, Wednesday: 9:00-1:00, Thursday: 9:00-10:30, 4:00-6:00
ChloeEcon 1, Econ 2, Math 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 202 (Geometry), Math 206 (Algebra for Statistic), Math 13 (Statistics), Math 50 (Trigonometry), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 2 (Pre-calculus geometry), Math 3A (Calculus I), Monday: 9:00-10:00, Tuesday: 10:30-12:00, Wednesday: 9:00-10:00, Thursday: 10:30-12:00
Cuong (Chris)Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 50 (Trigonometry), Math 206 (Algebra for Statistics), Math 13 (Statistics), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 2 (Pre-calculus geometry), Math 3A (Calculus I), Math 16A (Calculus for Business), Math 3B (Calculus II), Chem 30A (Intro to Chemistry)Monday: 1:30-7:30, Thursday. 11:30-1:30 ; 5:30-7:30, Friday: 9:00-11:30, Saturday: 10:00-4:00
DavidMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 202 (Geometry), Math 50 (Trigonometry), Math 3A (Calculus I), Math 3B (Calculus II), Math 16A (Caculus for business), Math 13 (statistic), Math 206 (algebra for stats)Tuesday: 4:30-5:30 (Stats Workshop: 5:30-7:00), Wednesday: (Stats Workshop 4:30-6:30), Friday: (Stats Workshop: 1:00-2:00), Saturday: (Stats Worshop: 1:00-4:00)
DrewMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 202 (Geometry), Math 50 (Trigonometry), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 3A (Calculus I), Math 3B (Calculus 3B), Math 206 (algebra for stats), Chem 30A (Intro to Chemistry)Monday: 5:30-6:30, Tuesday: 11:00-12:00, Wednesday: 11:30-3:30
FranklinMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Bio 1A (General biology)
GabrielMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 202 (Geometry), Math 50 (Trigonometry), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 2 (Pre-calculus geometry), Math 3A (Calculus I), Math 16A (Calculus for Business), CIS, Chinese 1Thursday: 10:00-1:00
GuojieMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 202 (Geometry), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 2 (Pre-calculus geometry), Math 3A (Calculus I), Math 16A (Calculus for Business), Math 3B (Calculus II), Phys 3A (General Physics), Phys 4A (General Physics with Calculus), Chem 1A, Chem 1B, French 1AMonday: 10:00-1:30, 3:00-6:00
IgorMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 13 (statistic), Spanish 1A, Spanish 1B, Portugese 1AMonday: 10:30-11:00, Tuesday: 10:00-1:30
JeremyMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 202 (Geometry), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Phys 10 (Intro Physics), Bio 1A (General Biology), Bio 1B (General Biology) Chem 30A (Intro to chemistry), Chem 30B (Intro to Organic Chemistry and Biology), Chem 12A (Organic Chem), Chem 1A (General Chemistry)Monday: 1:00-8:00, Tuesday: 5:30-7:00, Thursday: 9:00-2:00, Saturday: 10:00-12:00, 2:00-4:00
KayliaSpanish 1A, Spanish 1B, Spanish 2A, Spanish 2BTuesday: 1:00-2:30, Wednesday: 1:00-1:30, 6:00-8:00
CJ kimMath1, Math 16A, Math201, Math 203, Math 250, Math 253, Math 3AThursday: 1:00 - 4:00
LylyMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 206 (Algebra for Statistics), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 2 (Pre-calculus geometry), Math 3A (Calculus I), Spanish 1A, Chem 30A (Intro to Chem)
LinhMath 3E (Linear Algebra)Tuesday: 12:30-1:30, Wednesday: (Math 3E: 3:00-4:00), Thursday: (Math 3E: 3:00-4:00)
LynnCIS (Computer science)Monday: 12:30-2:00, Wednesday: 12:30-2:00
MaxfieldCIS (computer science)Monday: 3:30-6:00, Tuesday: 1:00-3:00, Wednesday: 3:30-5:30, Thursday: 1:00-3:00
NiloofarMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 50 (Trigonometry), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 2 (Pre-calculus geometry), Math 3A (Calculus I), Math 16A (Calculus for Business)Monday: 11:30-1:30, 5:00-7:00, Wednesday: 11:30-3:30, 5:00-7:00
PaigeMath 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 50 (Trigonometry), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 2 (Pre-calculus geometry), Spanish 1ATuesday: 3:30-6:00, Thursday: 3:00-6:00
ReginaMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 13 (Statistics), Spanish 1A, Spanish 1B, French 1AFriday: 1:00-4:00
Sarah LMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Bio 10 (Intro to Biology), Bio 1A (General Bio)Monday: 10:00-2:30, Wednesday: 4:30-8:00, Thursday: 4:30-8:00
SelengeMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 206 (Algebra fro Statistics)
VyMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 206 (Algebra for Statistics), Math 13 (Statistics), Math 3A (Calculus I), Math 16A (Calculus for Business), BUS1A, BUS 1B (Accounting), Econ 1, Econ 2, Spanish 1AMonday: 1:30-3:00, 4:30-5:30, Tuesday: 10:30-11:30, Thursday: 10:30-11:30
YuexuanMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 202 (Geometry), Math 50 (Trigonometry), Math 206 (Algebra for Statistic), Math 13 (Statistics), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 2 (Pre-calculus geometry), Math 3A (Calculus I), French 1ATuesday: 1:00-6:00, Thursday: 12:00-4:00, 5:00-6:00
ZackMath 250 (Arithmetic), Math 253 (Pre-Algebra), Math 201 (Elementary Algebra), Math 203 (Intermediate Algebra), Math 50 (Trigonometry), Math 13 (Statistics), Math 1 (Pre-Calculus), Math 3A (Calculus I), Chinese 1, Phys 10 (Intro to Physics), Econ 2 (Economics 2) Monday: 11:00-12:00, Tuesday: 3:30-6:00, Thursday: 11:00-12:00

  • Learning Resources Center

    Friday 20 January 2017

  •  

BCC Home